Casa A Beira-Mar De Peroba Villa
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 4-bedroom Casa A Beira-Mar De Peroba Villa offers easy access to such tourist spots as Zoo Pet Silvestre, located just a 5-minute walk away. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a car park, the Peroba holiday home is 2.5 km from Una Museum.
The accommodation offers a beachfront location, within 25 minutes' walk of Praia Do Mange, while natural sights like Praia de Sao Jose da Coroa Grande Beach are approximately a 30-minute stroll away. Casa A Beira-Mar De Peroba Villa is 4 km from Sao Jose da Coroa Grande and 4.1 km from Ponta de Mangue Beach.
Offering a patio and a balcony, the Peroba accommodation welcomes guests with air conditioning, as well as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Casa A Beira-Mar De Peroba Villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also feature bath sheets for added comfort.
An equipped kitchen, along with a dining area, are available for dining. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Transportation alternatives in the area include Parada Peroba bus stop, located merely 200 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Azulmar Turismo e Receptivo4.7 km
- Piscinas Naturais3.7 km
- Una Museum2.5 km
- Peroba Beach2.3 km
- Ponta de Mangue Beach4.1 km
- Praia Peroba4.4 km
- Praia de Sao Jose da Coroa Grande2.2 km
- Varzea do Una Beach2.4 km
- Airports
- Guararapes111 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa A Beira-Mar De Peroba Villa?
Guests of Casa A Beira-Mar De Peroba Villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa A Beira-Mar De Peroba Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa A Beira-Mar De Peroba Villa is $103. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
The villa offers a full kitchen featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa A Beira-Mar De Peroba Villa?
You can stay at Casa A Beira-Mar De Peroba Villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at this holiday home, be sure to explore Peroba's main landmarks, including Una Museum (2.5 km), Praia Do Mange (2.2 km), and Ponta de Mangue Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.